-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Tayghan

Map of Sar-e Tayghan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Teghan,Sar-e Tayghan,Sar-e Tayghān,Saṟ Tēghān,سر تیغان, Sar-e Tayghān

Sar-e Tayghan

Welcome to the Sar-e Tayghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tayghān. See Sar-e Tayghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tayghān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sar-e Tayghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50998/65.67632
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:46
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tayghan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Tayghan

Online Dating

Sar-e Tayghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Tayghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tayghan, Afghanistan