Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar Tagab

Map of Sar Tagab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Tagab,Sar Tagāb,Saṟ Tagāb,سر تگاب, Sar Tagāb

Sar Tagab

Welcome to the Sar Tagab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Tagāb. See Sar Tagab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Tagāb area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sar Tagab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:38
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sar Tagab
Places near Sar Tagab

Online Dating

Sar Tagab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Tagab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Tagab, Afghanistan