-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar Qad

Map of Sar Qad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Qad,Sarkad,Sarqad,سرقد, Sar Qad

Sar Qad

Welcome to the Sar Qad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Qad. See Sar Qad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Qad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar Qad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33644/66.05682
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sar Qad
  •  
Places near Sar Qad
Sar Qad (0 km) Nāw-e Ghōlah (0.8 km) Khauz (1 km) Nêwī Sēb (1.9 km) Akram (2.1 km) Chakah (2.2 km) Tambūlāq (2.7 km) Ispī Bayd-e Suflá (3.5 km) Dahan-e Nāw Sēb (3.5 km) Ispī Bayd-e ‘Ulyā (4.4 km) Māmad Qōlī (4.7 km) Ispī Sang (5.1 km) Shōr Pā’īnah (5.1 km) Nāw-e Raḩīm (5.1 km) Shōr Bālīnah (5.8 km) Māmakah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar Qad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar Qad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Qad, Afghanistan