Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sarinj

Map of Sarinj Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarinj,Sarīnj,سرینج, Sarīnj


Welcome to the Sarinj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarīnj. See Sarinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarīnj area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sarinj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:15
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sarinj
Places near Sarinj

Online Dating

Sarinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarinj, Afghanistan