-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Warkhan

Map of Sar-e Warkhan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Warkhan,Sar-e Wārkhān,سر وارخان, Sar-e Wārkhān

Sar-e Warkhan

Welcome to the Sar-e Warkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Wārkhān. See Sar-e Warkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Wārkhān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sar-e Warkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48943/65.59762
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Sar-e Warkhan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Warkhan
Sar-e Wārkhān (0 km) Bālā Qōl (1 km) Āwtak (2.7 km) Nowbir (2.8 km) Dahān-e Ūrkhān (4.6 km) Khaīrābād (5 km) Kāj (5.5 km) Kōrāw (5.7 km) Dahān-e Ulūmqōl (6.5 km) Largī (6.5 km) Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (7 km) Now Jōy-e Suflá (7.1 km) Gumbad (7.6 km) Sar-e Tayghān (7.7 km) Sar-e Bāgh (7.8 km) Muzūrmay (8.1 km) Anjīrbāsh (8.1 km) Paytow Jōy (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Warkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Warkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Warkhan, Afghanistan