-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Taymuran

Map of Sar-e Taymuran Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Taymuran,Sar-e Taymūrān,Sar-e Teymuran,Sar-e Teymūrān,Sare Temuran,Saṟe Tēmuṟān,سر تیموران, Sar-e Taymūrān

Sar-e Taymuran

Welcome to the Sar-e Taymuran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Taymūrān. See Sar-e Taymuran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Taymūrān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sar-e Taymuran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67518/65.86734
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Sar-e Taymuran
  •  
Places near Sar-e Taymuran
Sar-e Taymūrān (0 km) Qōl-e Sayyid (1.2 km) Qōl-e Sa‘īd (3.1 km) Pāy Kōtal (3.6 km) Khāgilak (3.9 km) Dibū (4.1 km) Sōkhtah (4.6 km) Akhtah-Khānah (4.8 km) Qishghōlak (4.8 km) Sar-e Manā (4.9 km) Band-e Say (5.5 km) Sang Shāndah (5.5 km) Dahān-e Rabāţak (5.7 km) Nā’ibargī (6.1 km) Nayk (6.1 km) Jōy-e Amrūd (6.3 km) Kowkak (6.3 km) Sang-e Gāgā (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Taymuran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Taymuran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Taymuran, Afghanistan