Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Tahar

Map of Sar-e Tahar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Tahar,Sar-e Ţāhar,Sari-Takhir, Sar-e Ţāhar

Sar-e Tahar

Welcome to the Sar-e Tahar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ţāhar. See Sar-e Tahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ţāhar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sar-e Tahar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tahar
Places near Sar-e Tahar

Online Dating

Sar-e Tahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Tahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tahar, Afghanistan