Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Sang

Map of Sar-e Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Sang,سر سنگ, Sar-e Sang

Sar-e Sang

Welcome to the Sar-e Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Sang. See Sar-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sar-e Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sar-e Sang
Places near Sar-e Sang
Sar-e Sang (0 km) Pul Band (2.3 km) Qurb ‘Alī (2.5 km) Astar Kharbīdah (2.9 km) Dashtak (3.3 km) Shalgham (4.6 km) Pāmī (4.6 km) Sar-e Bayrī (4.8 km) Jowzarī (5.7 km) Sōnak (7.2 km) Abigak (8.1 km) Dahān-e Wadmah (8.3 km) Dayktūr (8.3 km) Dahān-e Qumqul (8.5 km) Mījū (8.7 km) Qōlang (9.2 km) Now Dēwāl (9.3 km) Naychah (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan