Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Qurghan

Map of Sar-e Qurghan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Qurghan,Sar-e Qurghān,Sari-Kurgan, Sar-e Qurghān

Sar-e Qurghan

Welcome to the Sar-e Qurghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qurghān. See Sar-e Qurghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qurghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Qurghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qurghan
Places near Sar-e Qurghan
Sar-e Qurghān (0.1 km) Khar Bayd (1.6 km) Mīānah Deh (2.5 km) Khushkak (2.8 km) Sar-e Tōp (3.1 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Wātarmah (3.5 km) Wātarmah-ye Pā’īn (3.6 km) Siyāh Sang (3.7 km) La’lī (3.9 km) Nāw-e Raḩīm (4 km) Jalasō (4 km) Arg (4 km) Wātarmah-ye Bālā (4.2 km) Sar-e Tōp (4.5 km) Qurghān-e Suflá (4.6 km) Māmad Qōlī (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Qurghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Qurghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qurghan, Afghanistan