-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Pol

Map of Sar-e Pol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Pol,Sare Pul,Saṟe Pul, Sar-e Pol

Sar-e Pol

Welcome to the Sar-e Pol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Pol. See Sar-e Pol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Pol area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Pol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03722/66.24778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Sar-e Pol
  •  
Places near Sar-e Pol
Sar-e Pul (0.3 km) Qal’ah Nām (0.7 km) Quchanghī (1.4 km) Shaykh Mīrān (1.9 km) Dahan-e Jow Qōl (2.5 km) Jōy-e Shārak (2.6 km) Jow Qōl (2.7 km) Now Jōk (2.7 km) Jāktōr (3.8 km) Sighrigh (3.8 km) Quchanghī (3.9 km) Now Jōk (4.2 km) Surkh Jōy (4.2 km) Dēwānah Qōl (4.3 km) Ghujūrak (4.3 km) Dangak (5.1 km) Dahan-e Sindak (5.2 km) Surkh Qōl (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Pol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Pol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Pol, Afghanistan