-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Korgah

Map of Sar-e Korgah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Korgah,Sar-e Kowrgah,Sar-e Kōrgah,Sare Korga,Saṟe Kōṟga,سر کورگه, Sar-e Kōrgah

Sar-e Korgah

Welcome to the Sar-e Korgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kōrgah. See Sar-e Korgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kōrgah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sar-e Korgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88759/65.99056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Korgah
  •  
Places near Sar-e Korgah
Sar-e Kōrgah (0 km) Wāzgūnah (1.8 km) Muḩammad Khwājah (2.2 km) Darband (2.6 km) Shāh Karam (3.3 km) Awlam Qōl (3.3 km) Awbī Lālī (3.7 km) Khushk Āb (4.3 km) Pāmī (4.8 km) Zābō (4.8 km) Kharzār (5.1 km) Espī Sang (5.6 km) Dahān-e Sarmah Qul (5.7 km) Shūsh-e ‘Ulyā (5.7 km) Espī Zarak (5.9 km) Shūsh-e Suflá (6 km) Now Darah (6.2 km) Yakāwah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Korgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Korgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Korgah, Afghanistan