Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Jangal

Map of Sar-e Jangal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Jangal,Sari-Dzhangal',Sari-Dzhangal’, Sar-e Jangal

Sar-e Jangal

Welcome to the Sar-e Jangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jangal. See Sar-e Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Jangal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sar-e Jangal
Places near Sar-e Jangal
Khushk Āb (2.4 km) Now’ay (2.9 km) Sar-e Gharak (3.2 km) Sar-e Now Shāh (4.2 km) Manşūrak-e ‘Ulyā (4.3 km) Manşūrak-e Suflá (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Jangal, Afghanistan