Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Boghundi

Map of Sar-e Boghundi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Boghundi,Sar-e Bughundi,Sar-e Bōghundī,Sar-e Būghundī,Sare Boghundi,Sari-Bogundi,Saṟe Bōghunḏi,سر بوغندی, Sar-e Bōghundī

Sar-e Boghundi

Welcome to the Sar-e Boghundi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Bōghundī. See Sar-e Boghundi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Bōghundī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sar-e Boghundi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Boghundi
Places near Sar-e Boghundi

Online Dating

Sar-e Boghundi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Boghundi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Boghundi, Afghanistan