-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Banu

Map of Sar-e Banu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Banu,Sar-e Bānu,Sar-e Bānū,Sari-Banu, Sar-e Bānū

Sar-e Banu

Welcome to the Sar-e Banu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Bānū. See Sar-e Banu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Bānū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Banu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17389/66.16639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:55
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Sar-e Banu
  •  
Places near Sar-e Banu
Sar-e Bānū (0.1 km) Sīrak (3.7 km) Dahan-e Qirāmat (4 km) Ghānī (4.2 km) Dahan-e Sang Shāndah (4.7 km) Ghujūrak (4.9 km) Dahan-e Bōryah (4.9 km) Surkhānak (5.1 km) Jam Khush (5.2 km) Dahan-e Sādū (5.2 km) Safēd Sang (5.3 km) Khārnī (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Hamrāh (5.5 km) Nāw-e Sīrak (5.6 km) Dahan-e Hamrāh (5.9 km) Chanqīsh (6 km) Khurd Jōy (6.4 km) Dahan-e Jangō (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Banu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Banu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Banu, Afghanistan