Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Bagh

Map of Sar-e Bagh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Bagh,Sar-e Bāgh,سر باغ, Sar-e Bāgh

Sar-e Bagh

Welcome to the Sar-e Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Bāgh. See Sar-e Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sar-e Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:49
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sar-e Bagh
Places near Sar-e Bagh
Sar-e Bāgh (0 km) Shīnyah (1 km) Ghōlah (1.4 km) Madrasah (2.7 km) Lāgharak (3 km) Jowrah (3.2 km) Kōh-e Daygak (3.8 km) Paytow Jōy (4.5 km) Paytow (4.6 km) Ishpishān (5.3 km) Qōrqū (5.5 km) Būlāq (5.5 km) Dasht (5.5 km) Alamtow (5.6 km) Sarnāy (5.9 km) Rūyān (6.5 km) Shurō‘ (7.2 km) Bargīr (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Bagh, Afghanistan