Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Akhtam

Map of Sar-e Akhtam Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Akhtam,سر اختم, Sar-e Akhtam

Sar-e Akhtam

Welcome to the Sar-e Akhtam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Akhtam. See Sar-e Akhtam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Akhtam area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sar-e Akhtam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sar-e Akhtam
Places near Sar-e Akhtam
Sar-e Akhtam (0 km) Akhtam (1.7 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (1.7 km) Jowzarī Bālinah (1.9 km) Kharsang (2.3 km) Sōshak (2.5 km) Bār-e Zarak (2.6 km) Bar-e Zār (2.7 km) Jowzarī (2.9 km) Būm (3.1 km) Shiwnapishil (3.3 km) Alaḏū (3.4 km) Shāh Bayd (3.8 km) Ghowch Qōl (4 km) Nālā (4.1 km) Jowzarī (4.1 km) Qūlēlah (4.2 km) Qarghōl (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Akhtam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Akhtam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Akhtam, Afghanistan