Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Saranga

Map of Saranga Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saranga,Sārangā,Sāṟangā,سارنگا, Sārangā


Welcome to the Saranga google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sārangā. See Saranga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sārangā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Saranga
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Saranga
Places near Saranga

Online Dating

Saranga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saranga, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saranga, Afghanistan