-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Sharak

Map of Koh-e Sharak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sharak,Kohe Sarak,Kohe Saṟak,Kuh-e Sarak,Kōh-e Sharak,Kūh-e Sarak,کوه شرک, Kōh-e Sharak

Koh-e Sharak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sharak. See Koh-e Sharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sharak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sharak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81598/67.05358
  • Altitude: 3159 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:54
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sharak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sharak

Online Dating

Koh-e Sharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sharak, Afghanistan