Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar Ab

Map of Sar Ab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Ab,Sar Āb,Sarab,Sarāb, Sar Āb

Sar Ab

Welcome to the Sar Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Āb. See Sar Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sar Ab
Places near Sar Ab

Online Dating

Sar Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Ab, Afghanistan