Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sangar Kish

Map of Sangar Kish Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangakish,Sangakīsh,Sangar Kish,Sangar Kīsh,Sangarkis,Sangarkīš, Sangar Kīsh

Sangar Kish

Welcome to the Sangar Kish google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangar Kīsh. See Sangar Kish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangar Kīsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sangar Kish
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sangar Kish
Places near Sangar Kish

Online Dating

Sangar Kish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangar Kish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangar Kish, Afghanistan