Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sangamum

Map of Sangamum Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangamum,Sangamun,Sangamūm,Sangamūn,سنگموم, Sangamūm


Welcome to the Sangamum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangamūm. See Sangamum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangamūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sangamum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sangamum
Places near Sangamum

Online Dating

Sangamum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangamum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangamum, Afghanistan