Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sang

Map of Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang, Sang


Welcome to the Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang. See Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sang
Places near Sang
Sang (0.1 km) Sayyidān (0.2 km) Pakarā (0.7 km) Dahan-e Qut Qutī (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pitāwah (2.1 km) Tāwah Qōlak (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.6 km) Sūnah (2.9 km) Chanqīsh (2.9 km) Qal`a-i-Sange (3.1 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Suflá (3.1 km) Bārīkak (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sang-e Takht (3.7 km) Qut Qutī (3.8 km) Zardargīn (3.9 km) Dahan-e Sādū (3.9 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Nāw Bālā (4 km) Dahan-e Mīrdād (4 km)

Online Dating

Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang, Afghanistan