Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sahor

Map of Sahor Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahor,Sahowr,Sahowṟ,Sahōr,Sahōṟ,سهور, Sahōr


Welcome to the Sahor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sahōr. See Sahor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sahōr area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sahor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:57
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sahor
Places near Sahor

Online Dating

Sahor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sahor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sahor, Afghanistan