-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Shah Gholjah

Map of Band-e Shah Gholjah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shah Gholjah,Band-e Shah Ghowljah,Band-e Shāh Ghowljah,Band-e Shāh Ghōljah,Bande Sahgholja,Banḏe S̄āhghōlja,بند شاه غولجه, Band-e Shāh Ghōljah

Band-e Shah Gholjah

Welcome to the Band-e Shah Gholjah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shāh Ghōljah. See Band-e Shah Gholjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shāh Ghōljah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Shah Gholjah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60484/65.72005
  • Altitude: 2361 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Band-e Shah Gholjah
  •  
Places near Band-e Shah Gholjah
Kārwān Sarāy-e Bālā (1.6 km) Sar-e Būm (2.5 km) Bangī (2.9 km) Dōlānah (3 km) Qīzalah (3 km) Shīnyah (3.3 km) Zangī (3.3 km) Ūjunūk (3.7 km) Dasht (3.8 km) Barīzār (3.9 km) Kārwān Sarāy-e Pā’īn (4 km) Shāhlizār (4.9 km) Nuhgumbad (5 km) Palmah Khātūn (5.2 km) Safēd Dānak (5.5 km) Kowūr (5.6 km) Amrūtak (5.6 km) Angūrak (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Shah Gholjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shah Gholjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shah Gholjah, Afghanistan