Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Rast Kaman

Map of Rast Kaman Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rast Kaman,Rastkaman,Rāst Kamān,Rāstkamān, Rāst Kamān

Rast Kaman

Welcome to the Rast Kaman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāst Kamān. See Rast Kaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāst Kamān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rast Kaman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Rast Kaman
Places near Rast Kaman

Online Dating

Rast Kaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rast Kaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rast Kaman, Afghanistan