Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Rashk

Map of Rashk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rashk,Rask,Rašk,ړشک,Ṟashk, Ṟashk


Welcome to the Rashk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṟashk. See Rashk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṟashk area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Rashk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Rashk
Places near Rashk

Online Dating

Rashk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rashk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rashk, Afghanistan