Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Rakhan

Map of Rakhan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakhan,Rākhān,راخان, Rākhān


Welcome to the Rakhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rākhān. See Rakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rākhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Rakhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Rakhan
Places near Rakhan

Online Dating

Rakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rakhan, Afghanistan