Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qorqu

Map of Qorqu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qorqu,Qurqu,Qōrqū,Qōṟqu,Qūrqu,قورقو, Qōrqū


Welcome to the Qorqu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōrqū. See Qorqu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōrqū area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Qorqu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Qorqu
Places near Qorqu

Online Dating

Qorqu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qorqu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qorqu, Afghanistan