-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qurghan-e `Olya

Map of Qurghan-e `Olya Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurgani-Ulia,Qurghan-e `Olya,Qurghane `Ulya,Qurghān-e ‘Olyā,Quṟghāne ‘Ulyā, Qurghān-e ‘Olyā

Qurghan-e `Olya

Welcome to the Qurghan-e `Olya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurghān-e ‘Olyā. See Qurghan-e `Olya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurghān-e ‘Olyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qurghan-e `Olya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.265/66.13472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:12
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Qurghan-e `Olya
  •  
Places near Qurghan-e `Olya
Qurghān-e ‘Ulyā (0.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sang-e Takht (0.7 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Suflá (1.4 km) Sūnah (1.6 km) Qurghān-e Suflá (1.8 km) Bayān (2.2 km) Mīānah Deh (2.2 km) La’lī (2.7 km) Dērah (2.8 km) Siyāh Kharak-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pitāwah (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (3.4 km) Wātarmah-ye Pā’īn (3.5 km) Sar-e Tōp (3.6 km) Qal`a-i-Sange (3.6 km) Mīānah Deh (3.7 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Nāw Bālā (3.9 km) Pakarā (4 km)

Online Dating

Qurghan-e `Olya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qurghan-e `Olya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurghan-e `Olya, Afghanistan