Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qoruch

Map of Qoruch Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qoruc,Qoruch,Qowruch,Qowṟūch,Qurowch,Qōrūch,Qōṟūc,Qūṟowch,قوروچ, Qōrūch


Welcome to the Qoruch google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōrūch. See Qoruch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōrūch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qoruch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qoruch
Places near Qoruch

Online Dating

Qoruch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qoruch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qoruch, Afghanistan