-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Qowray

Map of Koh-e Qowray Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kauray,Koh-e Qowray,Kohe Qawray,Kohe Qawṟay,Kuh-e Qawray,Kuh-e Qowray,Kōh-e Qowray,Kūh-e Qawray,Kūh-e Qowray,کوه قوری, Kōh-e Qowray

Koh-e Qowray

Welcome to the Koh-e Qowray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qowray. See Koh-e Qowray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qowray area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Qowray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02058/65.65456
  • Altitude: 2921 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:21
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qowray
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qowray

Online Dating

Koh-e Qowray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qowray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qowray, Afghanistan