-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qowm-e Shirin

Map of Qowm-e Shirin Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qawme Shirin,Qawme Sirin,Qawme S̄iṟīn,Qowm-e Shirin,Qowm-e Shīrīn,قوم شیرین, Qowm-e Shīrīn

Qowm-e Shirin

Welcome to the Qowm-e Shirin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowm-e Shīrīn. See Qowm-e Shirin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowm-e Shīrīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qowm-e Shirin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8632/67.12121
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qowm-e Shirin
  •  
Places near Qowm-e Shirin
Qowm-e Shīrīn (0 km) Shāh Jōy (1.5 km) Paytow Jōy (2 km) Nāk (2.4 km) Khar Būlāq (3.1 km) Paysh-e Qishlāq (3.2 km) Irganak (3.3 km) Saybzār (3.5 km) Āhangarān (3.5 km) Lūrah (3.7 km) Sīnah Būlāq (3.8 km) Ūrzāl (3.9 km) Sīnah Būlāq-e Pāy-Tōp (4 km) Bārīkak (4.5 km) Shāhzān (5 km) Kharak (5.1 km) Nūrkhsay (5.5 km) Tūtak (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Qowm-e Shirin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowm-e Shirin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowm-e Shirin, Afghanistan