-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qol-e Folad

Map of Qol-e Folad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Folad,Qol-e Folad,Qole Folad,Qowl-e Fulad,Qowl-e Fūlād,Qōl-e Fōlād,Qōle Fōlāḏ, Qōl-e Fōlād

Qol-e Folad

Welcome to the Qol-e Folad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Fōlād. See Qol-e Folad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Fōlād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qol-e Folad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09861/66.37389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Qol-e Folad
  •  
Places near Qol-e Folad
Qōl-e Fōlād (0.1 km) Sar Qōl (1.5 km) Jowzarī (2 km) Gardan Tōp (2.5 km) Sar-e Dālah (2.6 km) Ghōchān-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Chāh Chāh (3.6 km) Nālah (3.7 km) Bomirku (4 km) Chakah-ye Ghōchān (4.1 km) Supinīl (4.2 km) Qabchirak Zār (4.9 km) Sar-e Maḩmūd (5.1 km) Sang Qazak (5.1 km) Siyāh Khāk (5.2 km) Dahan-e Gardish (5.7 km) Nāwêr-e Pāyindah (5.8 km) Bērānagak (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Folad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Folad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Folad, Afghanistan