-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qol-e Barat

Map of Qol-e Barat Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Barat,Qole Barat,Qowl-e Barat,Qowl-e Barāt,Qōl-e Barāt,Qōle Baṟāt,قول برات, Qōl-e Barāt

Qol-e Barat

Welcome to the Qol-e Barat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Barāt. See Qol-e Barat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Barāt area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Qol-e Barat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84944/65.7989
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Qol-e Barat
  •  
Places near Qol-e Barat
Qōl-e Barāt (0 km) Surkh Qōlak (1.4 km) Khākrēzak (3.1 km) Mārqul (3.3 km) Zamīn-e Nāwī (4.1 km) Simichak (4.2 km) Kaytī (4.2 km) Katah Darakht (4.6 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (5.3 km) Khushkāb (6 km) Sar-e Jar (6.1 km) Abigak (6.5 km) Dahān-e Wadmah (6.6 km) Karamzār (6.7 km) Shinyah (6.9 km) Dahān-e Qumqul (6.9 km) Kakrak (7 km) Chikak (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Barat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Barat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Barat, Afghanistan