Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qol-e Alu

Map of Qol-e Alu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Alu,Qole Alu,Qowl-e Alu,Qowl-e Ālū,Qōl-e Ālū,Qōle Ālu,قول آلو, Qōl-e Ālū

Qol-e Alu

Welcome to the Qol-e Alu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ālū. See Qol-e Alu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ālū area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Qol-e Alu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:09
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qol-e Alu
Places near Qol-e Alu

Online Dating

Qol-e Alu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Alu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Alu, Afghanistan