Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qolang

Map of Qolang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kulang,Qolang,Qowlang,Qōlang,قولنگ, Qōlang


Welcome to the Qolang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōlang. See Qolang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōlang area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Qolang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qolang
Places near Qolang

Online Dating

Qolang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qolang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qolang, Afghanistan