-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qurb `Ali

Map of Qurb `Ali Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qorb `Ali,Qorb ‘Alī,Qurb `Ali,Qurb ‘Alī,Qurb'ali,Quṟb’ali,قرب علی, Qurb ‘Alī

Qurb `Ali

Welcome to the Qurb `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurb ‘Alī. See Qurb `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurb ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Qurb `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99989/65.78266
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Qurb `Ali
  •  
Places near Qurb `Ali
Qurb ‘Alī (0 km) Astar Kharbīdah (0.5 km) Shalgham (2.2 km) Sar-e Sang (2.5 km) Jowzarī (3.3 km) Pul Band (4.3 km) Dashtak (5.6 km) Now Dēwāl (6.8 km) Naychah (6.9 km) Pāmī (7.2 km) Sar-e Bayrī (7.3 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (8.3 km) Pāīkajak (8.6 km) Gulhowas (8.7 km) Qōlang (9.2 km) Gardanah (9.4 km) Sōnak (9.6 km) Dahan-e Qowray (10 km)

Online Dating

Qurb `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qurb `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurb `Ali, Afghanistan