Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qunagh

Map of Qunagh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qonagh,Qonāgh,Qunagh,Qunāgh,قناغ, Qunāgh


Welcome to the Qunagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qunāgh. See Qunagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qunāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qunagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3071 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Qunagh
Places near Qunagh

Online Dating

Qunagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qunagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qunagh, Afghanistan