-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qukhur

Map of Qukhur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qokhur,Qokhūr,Qukhur,Qukhūr,قخور, Qukhūr

Qukhur

Welcome to the Qukhur google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qukhūr. See Qukhur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qukhūr area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Qukhur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56776/65.96852
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Qukhur
  •  
Places near Qukhur

Online Dating

Qukhur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qukhur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qukhur, Afghanistan