-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qowchinay

Map of Qowchinay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qawcenay,Qawchenay,Qaweenay,Qawčenay,Qawēenay,Qowchinay,قوچنی, Qowchinay

Qowchinay

Welcome to the Qowchinay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowchinay. See Qowchinay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowchinay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowchinay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63407/65.60469
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Qowchinay
  •  
Places near Qowchinay

Online Dating

Qowchinay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowchinay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowchinay, Afghanistan