-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Qatil

Map of Koh-e Qatil Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qatil,Kohe Qatel,Kuh-e Qatel,Kōh-e Qatil,Kūh-e Qātel,کوه قتل, Kōh-e Qatil

Koh-e Qatil

Welcome to the Koh-e Qatil google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qatil. See Koh-e Qatil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qatil area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Qatil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86138/66.39069
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qatil
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qatil
Tagāb (2.6 km) Dahān-e Nowṯakah (2.9 km) Diktōr (3 km) Gardanak (3.2 km) Nowtakah (3.3 km) Jowzarī (3.9 km) Shīnyah (4 km) Dahān-e Tagak (4.2 km) Shalayj (4.3 km) Dahān-e Nālah (4.6 km) Tagāb (4.8 km) Ōbêgak (5 km) Zardgil (5.2 km) Nālā (5.5 km) Dahān-e Shalayj (5.5 km) Būm (6 km) Akhtam (6.2 km) Palālēj (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qatil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qatil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qatil, Afghanistan