Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qarghajur

Map of Qarghajur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargadzhor,Qarghajor,Qarghajur,Qarghajūr,Qaṟghajōṟ, Qarghajūr


Welcome to the Qarghajur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarghajūr. See Qarghajur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarghajūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qarghajur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:19
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Qarghajur
Places near Qarghajur

Online Dating

Qarghajur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarghajur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarghajur, Afghanistan