Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qal`ah-ye Zari

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zari Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Zari,Qal`a-i-Zari,Qal`ah-ye Zari,Qal`eh-ye Zari,Qal‘a-i-Zaṟi,Qal‘ah-ye Zarī,Qal‘eh-ye Zarī,قلعۀ زری, Qal‘ah-ye Zarī

Qal`ah-ye Zari

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Zari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Zarī. See Qal`ah-ye Zari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Zarī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Zari
Places near Qal`ah-ye Zari

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Zari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Zari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Zari, Afghanistan