-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qal`ah Surkh

Map of Qal`ah Surkh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasurkh,Qal`a Surkh,Qal`a-i-Surkh,Qal`ah Surkh,Qal`eh Surkh,Qal`eh-ye Sorkh,Qal‘a Suṟkh,Qal‘a-i-Suṟkh,Qal‘ah Surkh,Qal‘eh Suṟkh,Qal‘eh-ye Sorkh, Qal‘ah Surkh

Qal`ah Surkh

Welcome to the Qal`ah Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Surkh. See Qal`ah Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Qal`ah Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23389/66.14667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Surkh
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Surkh
Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0.2 km) Chanqīsh (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pitāwah (1 km) Dahan-e Sādū (1.9 km) Pakarā (2 km) Safēd Sang (2 km) Sūnah (2.2 km) Sayyidān (2.6 km) Dahan-e Sang Shāndah (2.7 km) Sang (2.7 km) Ghujūrak (2.8 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Suflá (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sang-e Takht (3.1 km) Bayān (3.2 km) Qurghān-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Dahan-e Qut Qutī (4.2 km) Mīānah Deh (4.2 km) Dahan-e Qirāmat (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Surkh, Afghanistan