-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qal`ah-ye Sangi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sangi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Sangi,Qal`a-i-Sangi,Qal`ah-ye Sangi,Qal`eh-ye Sangi,Qal‘a-i-Sangi,Qal‘ah-ye Sangī,Qal‘eh-ye Sangī, Qal‘ah-ye Sangī

Qal`ah-ye Sangi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sangī. See Qal`ah-ye Sangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11972/66.07833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sangi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sangi

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sangi, Afghanistan