-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qal`ah-ye Lash

Map of Qal`ah-ye Lash Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalalash,Qal`a Las,Qal`a-i-Las,Qal`ah-ye Lash,Qal`eh-ye Lash,Qal‘a Lāš,Qal‘a-i-Lās̄,Qal‘ah-ye Lās̲h̲,Qal‘eh-ye Lāsh,Калалаш,قلعهٔ لاش,قلعۀ لاښ, Qal‘ah-ye Lās̲h̲

Qal`ah-ye Lash

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Lash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Lās̲h̲. See Qal`ah-ye Lash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Lās̲h̲ area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Lash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24414/65.4478
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:18
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Lash
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Lash
Qal‘ah-ye Lās̲h̲ (0 km) Barghanah Jōy (1.7 km) Tākhah (2.7 km) Dahān-e Tākhah (3 km) Bōkah (3 km) Durfishānak (3.4 km) Markaz-e Kajīrān (4.2 km) Girnay (4.3 km) Kajrān (5.1 km) Zard Sang (7.2 km) Sowf (8.1 km) Sulmunjī (8.1 km) Kārēz (8.9 km) Durjay (9.2 km) Darwānah (9.2 km) Minārē Pāy (9.4 km) Gaṟay (9.7 km) Minārē Mīān (10 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Lash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Lash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Lash, Afghanistan