-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qal`ah Paytowah

Map of Qal`ah Paytowah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalapitava,Qal`a Petawa,Qal`a-i-Petawa,Qal`ah Paytowah,Qal`eh Petawa,Qal`eh Petawah,Qal‘a Petāwa,Qal‘a-i-Petāwa,Qal‘ah Paytowah,Qal‘eh Petāwa,Qal‘eh Petāwah, Qal‘ah Paytowah

Qal`ah Paytowah

Welcome to the Qal`ah Paytowah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Paytowah. See Qal`ah Paytowah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Paytowah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah Paytowah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23833/66.135
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:10
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Paytowah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Paytowah
Qal‘ah-ye Pitāwah (0.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (1 km) Pakarā (1.3 km) Sūnah (1.3 km) Sayyidān (1.8 km) Chanqīsh (1.9 km) Sang (2 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Suflá (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sang-e Takht (2.3 km) Qurghān-e ‘Ulyā (2.8 km) Dahan-e Sādū (3 km) Safēd Sang (3.2 km) Dahan-e Qut Qutī (3.3 km) Bayān (3.3 km) Qal`a-i-Sange (3.5 km) Dahan-e Sang Shāndah (3.8 km) Ghujūrak (3.9 km) Siyāh Kharak-e ‘Ulyā (4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Paytowah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Paytowah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Paytowah, Afghanistan