Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qal`ah-ye Duzdu

Map of Qal`ah-ye Duzdu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladuzdu,Qal`a Duzdu,Qal`a-i-Duzdu,Qal`ah-ye Duzdu,Qal‘a Ḏuzḏu,Qal‘a-i-Ḏuzḏu,Qal‘ah-ye Duzdū, Qal‘ah-ye Duzdū

Qal`ah-ye Duzdu

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Duzdu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Duzdū. See Qal`ah-ye Duzdu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Duzdū area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Duzdu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:10
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Duzdu
Places near Qal`ah-ye Duzdu

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Duzdu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Duzdu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Duzdu, Afghanistan