Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qakhchubak

Map of Qakhchubak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakhchobak,Qakhchubak,Qakhchūbak,Qakhcobak,Qakhčobak, Qakhchūbak


Welcome to the Qakhchubak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qakhchūbak. See Qakhchubak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qakhchūbak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qakhchubak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qakhchubak
Places near Qakhchubak

Online Dating

Qakhchubak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qakhchubak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qakhchubak, Afghanistan