Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tangi-ye Qafak

Map of Tangi-ye Qafak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tang-e Qafak,Tangi Qafak,Tangi-e Qafak,Tangi-ye Qafak,Tangikafak,Tangī-e Qāfak,Tangī-ye Qafak,تنگی قفک, Tangī-ye Qafak

Tangi-ye Qafak

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Qafak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Qafak. See Tangi-ye Qafak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Qafak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Tangi-ye Qafak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Qafak
Places near Tangi-ye Qafak

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Qafak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Qafak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Qafak, Afghanistan